Privacy Policy

Risk Group Pty Ltd (Risk Group) will ensure that our web site respects the privacy of our clients and visitors. This page summarises the privacy policy and practices of our company. We do not automatically gather any personal information from you, such as your name, phone number or e-mail address. This information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily, usually through contacting us via phone or e-mail, or registering in a secure portion of our web site. Client information is not disclosed to anyone except Risk Group personnel, who need the information to respond to a request that you may have lodged, or to our service providers with whom we have established service level agreements and are part of our contracts for services as discussed in the services outline. We will only record your personal information (including e-mail address) if you send us a message. It will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and related purposes within your reasonable expectations. We will not disclose your personal information for any other purpose without your consent. Any personal information that you provide is protected under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This means that at the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that you have a right of access to the information. You can gain access to the personal information we hold about you by written request. A request to gain this information and any questions in relation to privacy legislation should be sent to the following address.

Privacy Officer
Risk Group Pty Ltd
Unit 5, 48 Nelson Street
St Kilda Victoria Australia 3205

"RISK GROUP has helped us drive compliance programs across a large retail portfolio for years, delivering reliable, timely and cost effective advice."

Mark Baldwin - Millenium Group

"PSMI has relied on Risk Group for specialist support in Australia and the Middle East for more than ten years. With an impressive list of high profile clients, they bring quality inputs to all our security projects."

John Bodinnar - Public Safety Management Int.

"Recommended 12 years ago by a respected law enforcement official. Risk Group have assisted us with a wide range of Security and Personal Safety projects both in Australia and internationally."

Adriaan Den Dulk - National Manager, Corporate Risk, Jardine Lloyd Thompson PLC